MOVIES
Starring: Jesse McCartney, Jonathan Sadowski and Olivia Dudley
Director: Bradley Parker
Producers: Oren Peli , Brian Witten
Production: Alcon Entertainement , FilmNation Entertainement
Starring: Paz Vega,Cristopher McDonald, Tony Curran, Janet McTeer
Director: John Stockwell
Producers: Bill Perkins, Ram Bergman
Production: LIeju Production
Starring: Sergej Trifunovic, Natasa Ninkovic, Jack Dimich
Director: Ana Marija Rosi
Producers: Nenad Dukic, Tihomir Stanic
Production: Balkan Film
Starring:Ken Foree, Kristina Klebe
Director: Milan Konjevic, Milan Todorovic
Producers: Vukota Brajovic , Loris Curci
Production:Talking Wolf Production, Trees Pictures
Starring: Linn Sara Reuse, Mario Adorf, Jakob Knoblauch, Dominique Horwitz, Ben Becker
Director: Peter Kahane
Producers: Malte Grunert, Ronald Kruschak,Gerhard von Halem, Claudia Schroder
Production: Studio Hamburg Film Production
Starring: Milena Dravic, Stefan Lazarevic
Director: Milutin Petrovic
Producers:Predrag Bambic, Miroslav Mogorovic,
Milutin Petrovic
Production: Montage, Art & Popcorn
Starring: Marko Markovic
Director: Dusan Milic
Producers: Emir Kusturica, Karl Baumgartner
Goran Radakovic, Dusan Milic
Production: Rasta Film , Pandora, Deluxe film
Starring:Simon Lindon, Branka Katic, Lazar Ristovski
Director: Milos Radovic
Producers: Antoine de Clermont–Tonnerre
Michael Eckelt, Erik Schut
Production:MACT Productions, Neue Impuls Film,
Rocketta Film
Starring: Jamie Bell, Hugo Speer, Hugh O’Conor, Andy Serkis,Laurence Fox
Director: Michael Basset
Producers: Mike Downey, Sam Taylor
Production: F.A.M.E., CIBY 2000, Canal+, Bavaria Film
Starring: Lazar Ristovski,...
Director: Dragan Marinkovic
Producers: Bora Bulajic
Production: Film Link Inc.,Vans, Zillion production
Director: Emir Kusturica
Producers: Carlo Cresto-Dina, Raimond Goebel
Production: Fandango, Pandora, RastaFilm,
Edison Production
Silver Plaque – Chicago International Film Festival
Director: Srdjan Dragojevic
Production:COBRA Production
Production: Belgrade, Serbia
Best Production Design, Summer Film Festival Montenegro
Bronze Horse – Stockholm Film Festival
FIPRESCI Award – Thessaloniki Film Festival
Starring:Maria de Medeiros,Arnold Barkus,
Jackie Berroyer
Director: Aronld Barkus
Producers: Andrew Fierberg, Amy Hobby
Starring: Alan Rickman, Greta Scasshi, Ian McKellen,
David Warner
Director: Uli Edel
Producers: Nick Gillott, David R. Ginsburg
Production:HBO
Locations: Budapest,Hungary; St. Petersburg , Russia
Nominated for Emmy Award Outstanding Individual Achievement
in Art Direction for a Mini Series or a Special
Golden Globe – Best Mini Series or Motion Picture
Made for TV
Starring: Miki Manojlovic, Lazar Ristovski
Director: Emir Kusturica
Producers: Karl Baumgartner
Production: Ciby 2000
Locations : Belgrade,Serbia; Berlin,Germany; Prague,Czeh Republic; Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Golden Palm – Cannes Film Festival
Boston Society of Film Critics Awards – Best
Foreign Language Film Award
Starring: Katarina Zutic, Lazar Ristovski
Director: Dragan Marinkovic
Production:Vans Production
Locations: Belgrade , Serbia ;Rose , Montenegro
Golden Knight for the Best Production Design
[International Festival of Slavic Film in Russia]
Best Production Design, Summer Film Festival Montenegro
Crystal Prism /Yugoslav Oscar/ for Best Production Design
Starring:Jason Robards , Jane Seymour
Director: Michael Rhodes
Producers: Nick Gillott, Frank Agrama
Production: Walt Disney TV, Harmony Gold Ltd.
Location: East Tirol , Austria; Salzburg , Austria
Starring: Srdjan Todorovic , Uros Djuric
Director: Srdjan Dragojevic
Production: Avala Film Production
Locations: Belgrade, Serbia
Annual Award of the Artist Association of Serbia Best PD
Starring:Mira Karanovic, Bata Zivojinovic
Director: Boza Nikolic
Production: TV Belgrade Production
Location: Gradiste, Serbia
Starring: Mira Furlan , Meto Jovanovski
Director: Srdjan Karanovic
Production: Centar Film Production
Locations : Belgrade , Serbia:Pristina, Kosovo
Golden Tulip – Istambul International Film Festival
 
THEATRE & OPERA
FAUST J.W.Goethe, Residentztheater Münich, Dir. by Martin Kušej
STRIČEK VANJA A.P.Čehov,Teatro Stabile Sloveno Trieste, Dir. by Ivica Buljan
REISE ANS ENDE DER NACHT Luis Ferdinand Celine, Rezidentztheater München, Dir by Frank Castorf
DAS RHEINGOLD Richard Wagner, Bayreuth Festspiele , Dir. by Frank Castorf The International Opera Awards nomination for the best Designer
DIE WALKÜRE Richard Wagner, Bayreuth Festspiele , Dir. by Frank Castorf The International Opera Awards nomination for the best Designer
SIEGFRIED Richard Wagner, Bayreuth Festspiele , Dir. by Frank Castorf The International Opera Awards nomination for the best Designer
GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG Richard Wagner, Bayreuth Festspiele , Dir. by Frank Castorf The International Opera Awards nomination for the best Designer
DAS DUELL Anton Cehov , Volksbuhne Berlin , Dir. by Frank Castorf
ŠE VEDNO VIHAR Peter Handke , Ljubljana SNG, Dir. by Ivica Buljan
KONSTANTIN Dejan Stojiljkovic, Narodno Pozoriste Beograd, Dir. by Jug Radivojevic Sterija Award
ADIO KAUBOJU Olja Savičević Ivančević, HNK , Split , Dir. By Ivica Buljan
AMERIKA Franz Kafka, Schauspielhaus , Zürich, Dir. By Frank Castorf
DABOGDA TE MAJKA RODILA Vedrana Rudan , HNK Ivan Zajc, Rijeka Gir. By Tanja Mandic Rigonat
LA DAME AUX CAMÉLIAS Alexandre Dumas fils, Heiner Müller, Georges Bataille, Théâtre de l’Odéon , Paris, Dir. By Frank Castorf
DEMONS – THE POSSESSED Fyodor Dostoyevsky , National Theatre, Belgrade, Dir. By Tanja Mandic Rigonat
JOVČA Bora Stanković, Sabac Theater, Dir. By Jug Radivojevic
HEDDA GABLER Henrik Ibsen National Theatre, Dir. by Snazana Trisic
STUCK Dadov Theatre Dir. by Darijan Mihajlovic
PRODUCERS Mel Brooks, Terazije Theatre Dir. By Jug Radivojevic
AROUND THE WORLD Branislav Nusic, Krusevac ,Theatre Dir . by Jug Radivojevic
NA SLOVO NA SLOVO Dusko Radovic, Terazije Theatre, Dir .by Darijan Mihajlovic
RITA Gaetano Donizetti, Opera Madlenianum Dir. By Stefan Sablic
ANGELICA Jacque Ibert, Opera Madlenianum Dir. By Stefan Sablic
DANCE IN THE DARK Djordje Milosavljevic, Bosko Buha Theatre , Dir. By Jug Radivojevic
LA STRADA Terazije Theatre , Dir. By Slavenko Saletovic
THE PROMISING BOY Nebojsa Pajkic, Bosko Buha Theatre , Dir. By Zanko Tomic
LA FORZA DEL DESTINO Giuseppe Verdi, National Theatre, Dir. By Darijan Mihailovic
BLANKSPACE Choreography and direction done by Bojana Denic
MOBILE PHONE Sergi Belbel, Belgrade Drama Theatre Dir. By Katarina Vrazalic
PROTUVE PIJU CAJDragoslav Mihailovic, Sabac Theater Dir . by Jug Radivojevic
FIREFLIESTena Stivicic, Atelier 212, Belgrade, Dir. by Tanja Mandic Rigonat
GOD OF HELLSam Shepard, Atelier 212, Belgrade , Dir. By Svetlana Dimcevic
SEXUAL NEUROSIS OF OUR PARENTSLukas Barfuss, National Theatre, Dir. By Tanja Mandic Rigonat
INSTANTDjordje Milosavljevic, Bosko Buha Theatre, Dir. By Jug Radivojevic
TALENTS AND ADMIRERS A.N. Ostrovsky, National Theatre, Dir. By Slavenko Saletovic, Big Award of Serbian Ministry of Culture for Design
MIRANDOLINACarlo Goldoni, HNK Ivan Zajc ,Rijeka, Dir. By Jug Radivojevic Award For Stage Design Jagodina 08
HITLER I HITLERKonstantin Kostenko, Atelier 212, Belgrade , Dir. By Tanja Mandic Rigonat
LA CAPINERA Balet Terazije Theatre, Dir. By Mikele Merola
VISIT OF AN OLD LADYFriedrich Duerrenmatt, BITEF Theatre ,Belgrade, Dir. By Stefan Sablic
HEROES Predrag Perisic, Terazije Theatre, Dir. By Slavenko Saletovic
JUDGE Vilhelm Moberg, National Theatre, Dir. By Tanja Mandic Rigonat
BACK ON EARTHGordana Goncic, Terazije Theatre, Belgrade , Dir. By Jug Radivojevic
SPECULATIVE INDIVIDUALBranislav Nusic, Krusevac Theatre, Dir. By Stefan Sablic
OXIGENIvan Vyrypaev, Belef festival – J.D.P.Belgrade, Dir. By Tanja Rigonat
LEDENI SVITAC Madlenijanum,Belgrade Dir. By Tanja Rigonat
TERASSJovan Hristic, J.D.P., Belgrade, dir by Tanja Mandic Rigonat
PATRIOTSJ.S. Popovic, OPENING NEW BULIDING J.D.P. , Belgrad, Dir. By Dejan Mijac
UNEXPECTED MAN Yasmina Reza, National Theatre , Belgrade, Dir. By Tanja Mandic Rigonat
NICK CAVE BITEF Theatre ,Belgrade, Dir . by Gorcin Stojanovic
NURSING THE CORPSAca Popovic, Serbian National Theatre,Novi Sad, Dir. by Radmila Vojvodic
KACELMACHERR.W. Fassbinder, Atelier 212, Belgrade, Dir. by Gorcin Stojanovic
LETS PLAY J.D.P KUGUAR Troup
GAME PATHF.X. Kroetz, Atelier 212, Belgrade , Dir. by Alisa Stojanovic
DEAR JELENA SERGEJEVNALjudmila Razumovska J.D.P. Dir. By Gorcin Stojanovic
SAVED Edward Bond, J.D.P., Belgrade , Dir. by Zaga Micunovic
 
EVENTS
DUSKO GOJKOVIC Concert in Terazije Theatre
DUSKO GOJKOVIC JAZZ KONCERT 200 years of MODERN SERBIA
MARLBORO FORMULA 1Featuring Bassement Jaxx
LUCKY STRIKE URBAN EXPERIENCE III Featuring Bob Sincler, Saloma de Bahia
LUCKY STRIKE URBAN EXPERIENCE IIFeaturing Rico, Terry Farley & Rhytm Master
LUCKY STRIKE URBAN EXPERIENCE IFeaturing Choo Choo Romero & Richard F
 
EXHIBITIONS
SPACE KIDS Red Stripe Galery
CRISTMAS TREERed Stripe Galery
EASTERN EYESculpture, Kalemegdan fortress. Belgrade
TRUE LIES LUDWIG MUSEUM BUDAPEST Hungary
IZ ZIVOTA VEVERICAS.K.C. Belgrade
TO FRIZURE2S.K.C. Belgrade
TO FRIZURE1S.K.C. Belgrade
 
LECTURES
MASTER CLASS -NOMADS OF BEAUTY HNK Split, , Workshop for young artists, set designers and architects from Hungary, Slovenia and Croatia: July 14 to 21, 2012
HOCHSCHULE FUR GESTALTUNG KARLSRUE 2004
CONFERENCE – REVITALIZATION OF INDUSTRIAL ZONESLUDWIG Museum BUDAPEST 2003
 
INTERIOR DESIGN and ARCHITECTURE
Art2sitOn Ulicni betonski namestaj Belef 08
CAFFE POINT Beograd Upravna zgrada YUPOINT
MOVIE BAR Annual Architectural Award, Beograd
SARANRESTAURANT/ Zemun
VIOLETA KUCA STARA CAFFE,TAVERNA,CIGARET BAR ,Beograd
M. RESTAURANT, Budapest
CHEZ RADE RESTAURANT, Beograd
BUKA BARBeograd
WONDER BARBeograd
 
FAIR DESIGN CONCEPTS and MUSEUM SETTINGS
Clinets: Heniken, Mazda, Oikos, Belgrade City Museum, Assembly of the City of Belgrade, Belef, Prijepolje City Museum
 
 
 
TV COMMERCIALS
Over 200 including Renault-CLIO ,Mazda, SAS, Ariel, National Bank, Knorr ,Persil,Gibbs, Maxwell Coffee, M.Mellow, FEST97, Coca Cola, Lucky Strike, etc.
 
DIRECTING
ATLAS scenic cantata, Yugoslav Drama Theatre
 
All Rights Reserved © Aleksandar Denic 2014